Welcome

To the Habitat of the Cat

   
   

Announcements

(click on Announcements)

   

 

   

School Board News

March 16, 2015 Minutes

(click on date for minutes or agenda)

 

   

 

   

Welcome Back

 

   

 

    

Building Process - The Next Step

(click on the above link to stay updated in the process)

To hear the latest One Call Now message, click on the large One Call Now button on the left.

New Building Community Letter  March 10, 2015

Classified Application Form (Application Form for Classified Positions)

2015 Jackson Center Local Scholarship Application

2015 Jackson Center Fire Department Scholarship Application

2013-2014 District Report Card (view district, high school, elementary report cards)

IXL website  (website for JC K-2 students)

2014-2015 School Calendar

2015-2016 School Calendar

Jackson Center Gifted Education Brochure

New Graduation Requirements Beginning with Class of 2018

Rule 3301 Test Security

2014-2015 Free & Reduced Lunch Forms for JC  (click on text to the left)

New Open Enrollment Application for 2014-2015 (click on text)

Elementary Handbook Grades K-5

High School/Middle School Handbook Grades 6-12

FFA Website (click on the text to the left)

Jackson Center Safe Routes to School Plan  (new)

Daily Announcements  (updated daily)

Meals Plus Information   (click on Meals Plus to the left)

Keepsake Banner Order Form

High School Sports Schedules     

 (click on the high school sport you wish to view)

 

 Interested in College Credit Plus?  Go to: https://www.ohiohighered.org/ccp for information about the program. 

 

March 28

        7:00 pm      Spring Play

March 29

       2:00 pm       Spring Play 

March 30

    4:30 pm        Junior High Track @ Minster 

    5:00 pm        Baseball & Softball vs Houston

March 31

    5:00 pm        Baseball & Softball @ Waynesfield-Goshen 

April 2

     8:00  am      Spring Pictures - Elementary (Preschool through Grade 6) 

    4:30 pm        High School Track Meet @ New Bremen 

     5:00 pm      Baseball & Softball vs Riverside 

April 3         No School - Good Friday

     TBA               Alumni Tournament 

April 4

    TBA                Alumni Tournament 

   10:00 am      Baseball vs New Knoxville 

April 6         No  School - Easter Break

      TBA               High School Track @ Fort Recovery 

     5:00 pm        Baseball & Softball @ Botkins 

April 7

    7:20 am        Math Department Mtg 

    4:30 pm       Junior High Track @ Fort Recovery 

    5:00 pm       Softball @ Minster 

April 8

    7:20 am        Science Department Mtg 

April 9

    7:20 am        Social Studies Department Mtg 

    5:00 pm        Baseball & Softball vs Fairlawn   

April 10

    7:20 am        English Department Mtg

   5:00 pm        Baseball @ New Bremen   

   5:00 pm        Softball vs New Bremen 

    7:30 pm        Middle School Spring Dance (grades 6-7-8) 

April 11

    9:00 am        High School Track @ Ridgemont 

     9:00 am       Junior High Track @ Parkway 

April 13

     7:00 pm       Grades 5-7 Spring Concert 

    5:00 pm       Baseball & Softball @ Russia 

April 14     End of Course Exams

     8:00 am       7th Grade Math EOC

     9:45 am       6th Grade Math EOC

     1:00 pm       8th Grade Math EOC 

     4:30 pm      High School Track @ Minster 

April 15     End of Course Exams

     8:00 am       7th Grade Math EOC 

     9:45 am       6th Grade Math EOC

     1:00 pm       8th Grade Math EOC 

April 16      End of Course Exams

     8:00 am        5th Grade Math EOC

     9:45 am        4th Grade Math EOC

     1:00 pm        Algebra I EOC

     4:30 pm       Junior High Track @ Ben Logan 

     5:00 pm       Baseball & Softball vs Anna 

      7:00 pm       Grades 8-12 Spring Concert

April 17      End of Course Exams

                            Junior High Honors Band 

     8:00 am        5th Grade Math EOC

     9:45 am        4th Grade Math EOC 

      1:00 pm       Algebra I EOC 

     4:30 pm       High School Track @ Riverside 

April 19

     2:30 pm        Junior High Honors Band Concert 

April 20       End of Course Exams

     8:00 am         8th Grade English Language Arts

     9:45 am         6th Grade English Language Arts

     1:00 pm         7th Grade English Language Arts

    5:00 pm         Baseball & Softball @ Ft. Loramie 

     7:00 pm         7th Grade DC Trip Mtg in Cafeteria 

April 21       End of Course Exams

     8:00 am         8th Grade English Language Arts

     9:45 am         6th Grade English Language Arts

      1:00 pm        7th Grade English Language Arts 

April 22       End of Course Exams

      8:00 am        5th Grade English Language Arts

     9:45 am         4th Grade English Language Arts

     1:00 pm         Geometry 

April 23       End of Course Exams

                            FCCLA State Convention & Star Events Competition

     8:00 am        Make Up EOC

     1:00 pm        Geometry 

    4:30 pm        Junior High Track @ Waynesfield-Goshen 

    5:00 pm        Baseball & Softball @ Houston 

April 24

                            FCCLA State Convention

                            2nd Grade Field Trip 

    5:00 pm        Baseball @ Bradford 

April 25

   10:00 am      Junior High Track @ Franklin Monroe 

April 27      End of Course Exam

    8:00 am         9th Grade English Language Arts 

    4:30 pm        High School Track  & Junior High Track @ Houston 

    5:00 pm        Baseball & Softball @ Troy Christian 

April 28      End of Course Exam

    8:00 am         9th Grade English Language Arts 

                            3rd Grade Reading OAA (paper version) 

    4:30 pm        Junior High Track @ Miami East 

     6:30 pm        Parent Mtg - 6th Grade Camp Wilson

April 30

                            FFA State Convention 

     5:00 pm       Baseball & Softball vs Botkins 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

   

 

    

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

     

 

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


   

 

 

 

   
 

 

   
contact us bookmark

Email